• Rajbagh, Srinagar J&K 190001
  • +91-965-01-79-451
  • booking@amarnathjiyatra.com
Echoes of Devotion: A Glimpse into the 2024 Amarnath Pilgrimage

Please fill the form to Book Amarnath Pilgrimage 2024

Site Icon

This Privacy Policy Updated on : 11th Apr, 2024

Who we are

We are Amarnathjiyatra.com or in short ‘AJYDC’ and our website address is: https://amarnathjiyatra.com.

Introduction

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share your personal information when you visit our website or use our services .

Information We Collect

We collect the following information from you:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Whatsapp No
  • Your City Name
  • Your Address
  • Your state Name
  • Your Country Name
  • Number of persons
  • Travel plan
  • Type of Journey
  • Pickup Point
  • Dropping Point
  • Message
  • Other Travel Related Information like travel history, Health Insurance, Travel Insurance, Hotel Preferences, Meals Preferences, Sightseeing Preferences and similar

We also collect information about your interactions with our website and services, such as:

  • The links you click
  • The products and services you view or purchase
  • Your IP address
  • The type of web browser you use
  • The pages you visit on our website
  • The time you spend on our website
  • Create an account on our website
  • Sign up for our newsletter
  • Make an enquiry
  • Contact us for support

Amarnathjiyatra.com ( WE ) committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This section of privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information when you use our AI Chat Bot services.

Information We Collect

We collect the following types of information from you when you use our AI Chat Bot service:

  • 1. Personal Information: This includes information that identifies you, such as your name, email address, and phone number. We only collect personal information with your consent. We also Collect
  • Whatsapp No
  • Your City Name
  • Your Address
  • Your state Name
  • Your Country Name
  • Number of persons
  • Travel plan
  • Type of Journey
  • Pickup Point
  • Dropping Point
  • Message
  • Other Travel Related Information like travel history, Health Insurance, Travel Insurance, Hotel Preferences, Meals Preferences, Sightseeing Preferences and similar
  • 2. Conversational Data/ Chat Interactions: This includes the text of your conversations with our AI Chat Bot. We collect conversational data to improve our services and provide you with personalized experiences. Our AI Chat Bot utilizes technologies from Google Dialog flow, Google Assistant, OpenAI, Meta AI, Microsoft AI , Business whatsapp, Chat GPT & other reputed AI to provide intelligent responses. Your chat interactions may be processed and stored to improve the accuracy and performance of the AI.
  • 3. Cookies and Similar Technologies – We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing behavior and improve the functionality of our AI Chat Bot.

How We Use Your Information

We use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with the products and services you request
  • To communicate with you about your account or your order
  • To send you marketing and promotional materials
  • To improve our website and services
  • To protect our rights and interests
  • To provide Personalized Services: We use your information to provide you with our AI Chat Bot services, including answering your questions, completing your requests, tailoring responses and suggestions based on your preferences and past interactionsand providing you with personalized recommendations.
  • To improve our services & Improve AI Performance: We use your information to improve performance and accuracy of our AI Chat Bot services, including refining language understanding, improving responses, training of our chatbots, addressing user needs and developing new features.
  • To protect our security: We use your information to protect our security and the security of our users.
  • Communication -We may use your contact information to send important updates, announcements, and promotional materials related to our AI Chat Bot. You can opt-out of these communications at any time.

Sharing Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to external parties without your consent, except as outlined below:

We may share your information with the following third parties:

  • Our service providers, who help us provide our products and services
  • Our marketing partners, who help us send you marketing materials
  • Our payment processors, who help us process your payments
  • Law enforcement or other government agencies, if required by law
  • Amarnath Shrine Board to Register for Amarnath Pilgrimages
  • We may disclose your conversational data to third parties, but only in de-identified or aggregated form.
  • We share your details to Google ads for customer match based advertisements.

Use of Customer Data for Google Ads

We may use your information, including email addresses, to create custom audiences for Google Ads. This allows us to show you targeted ads based on your past interactions with our website. We will only upload data that you have provided to us directly and with your consent (where required by law).

Compliance with Google Customer Match Policy

We adhere to Google’s Customer Match Policy. This means we:

  • Only upload first-party data (data you provided directly)
  • Obtain your consent for data sharing where required by law or Google policies
  • Use Google’s approved methods for uploading data
  • Comply with all applicable laws and regulations

Your Choices

You can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from us by visiting https://optout.aboutads.info/ or https://youronlinechoices.eu/. You can also manage cookies in your web browser settings.

AdWords Policy

We comply with the Google AdWords policy, which prohibits the use of our services to collect or store personal information from minors without parental consent.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that collects data about website traffic. We use Google Analytics to track the number of visitors to our website, the pages they visit, and the length of time they spend on each page. We also use Google Analytics to track the sources of traffic to our website, such as search engines and social media.

Google Analytics collects information about your IP address, but Google does not use this information to identify you personally. Google also uses cookies to collect information about your website activity. You can learn more about how Google uses cookies by visiting the Google Privacy Policy.

Facebook Pixel

The Facebook Pixel is a tool that helps us track the effectiveness of our Facebook ads. When you visit our website, the Facebook Pixel may collect information about your visit, such as the pages you view and the links you click. We use this information to improve our Facebook ads and to show you ads that are more likely to be of interest to you.

Bing Ads

Bing Ads is a service that allows us to create and manage online advertising campaigns. When you visit our website, Bing Ads may collect information about your visit, such as the pages you view and the links you click. We use this information to improve our Bing Ads campaigns and to show you ads that are more likely to be of interest to you.

Google Tags

Google Tags is a set of tools that allows us to track the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. When you visit our website, Google Tags may collect information about your visit, such as the pages you view and the links you click. We use this information to improve our marketing campaigns and to show you ads that are more likely to be of interest to you.

You can opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page. You can also opt out of Google Tags by visiting the Google Tags opt-out page.

Hashing Customer Data

We use a secure hashing algorithm to protect your customer data from unauthorized access. This algorithm converts your customer data into a random string of characters that cannot be reversed. This means that even if someone were to obtain a copy of our hashed customer data, they would not be able to use it to identify or contact our customers.

We use hashing customer data to protect your privacy and to comply with applicable data protection laws.

How we use your data to advertise online

We use the data you provide us as well as data collected from your website or app to show you relevant ads online. This includes ads on our own website and on other websites that participate in the Google Display Network. We do this by using cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activity. This information includes the websites you visit, the ads you click on, and your search terms.

We use this information to create a profile of your interests. This profile is used to show you ads that are more likely to be relevant to you. We also use this information to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google Ads Settings: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated. You can also opt out of third-party vendors’ use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/.

How third-party vendors show ads on sites across the Internet

Our website uses third-party vendors, such as Google, to show ads. These vendors may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activities. This information may be used to show you ads on other websites that are relevant to your interests.

You can opt out of this tracking by visiting the following websites:

  • Google Ads opt-out page: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
  • Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/

If you opt out, you will still see ads, but they will not be tailored to your interests.

How third-party vendors use cookies and/or device identifiers to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to our website or use of our app?

We use third-party vendors, including Google, to show ads on our website. These vendors may use cookies and/or device identifiers to collect information about your browsing activities on our website. This information may be used to show you ads on other websites or apps that are relevant to your interests.

For example, if you visit our website and search for “Amarnath Package,” you may see ads for ‘Amarnath Package’ on other websites that you visit later. This is because the third-party vendors have collected information about your browsing activities on our website and used that information to show you targeted ads.

You can opt out of this tracking by visiting the following websites:

  • Google Ads opt-out page: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
  • Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/

If you opt out, you will still see ads, but they will not be tailored to your interests.

We believe that it is important to be transparent about how we use your data. We hope this explanation has been helpful. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

How to opt out of Google’s use of cookies or device identifiers

ou can opt out of Google’s use of cookies or device identifiers by visiting the Google Ads Settings page. To do this, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Google Ads Settings page: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
  2. Click on the “Ad settings” tab.
  3. Under “Personalized ads,” click on the “Opt out of personalized ads” button.

Once you have opted out, Google will no longer use your browsing activity to show you targeted ads.

Here is a link to the Google Ads opt-out page: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

You can also opt out of Google’s use of cookies and device identifiers by using a browser extension, such as the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

How to opt out of third-party vendors’ use of cookies

You can opt out of third-party vendors’ use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page. To do this, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/
  2. Click on the “Opt out” button.

Once you have opted out, third-party vendors will no longer be able to use cookies to track your browsing activity.

Here is a link to the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/

You can also opt out of third-party vendors’ use of cookies by using a browser extension, such as the Ghostery browser extension: https://www.ghostery.com/.

Opting out of Google Marketing Platform’s use of cookies

If you do not want Google Marketing Platform to use cookies to collect information about your browsing activities, you can opt out by visiting the Google Marketing Platform opt-out page or the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

  • Google Marketing Platform opt-out page: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
  • Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/

Once you have opted out, Google Marketing Platform will no longer use cookies to collect information about your browsing activities.

Disabling Cookies: To disable our use of cookies, you can configure your browser settings to either reject cookies or prompt you before accepting them from websites you visit. However, please be aware that if you choose not to accept cookies, certain features of our Services may become inaccessible.

We do not allow our ads to be targeted to people based on their religious beliefs or health status. If you see an ad from us that you believe is inappropriate, please contact us and we will investigate the matter and shall rectify.

HYPERLINKING POLICY:

EXTERNAL LINKS DISCLAIMER:

This website, Amarnathjiyatra.com, may include links to external websites/portals for user convenience. Nevertheless, we do not assume responsibility for the content and reliability of these linked websites. The presence of such links on our site does not imply endorsement of their views, and we cannot guarantee their continuous availability. Users should be aware that we have no control over the content or availability of linked pages.

INBOUND LINKS TO AMARNATHJIYATRA.COM:

You are welcome to link directly to the information hosted on this website without prior permission. However, we request that you inform us of any such links to stay updated on changes or updates. Additionally, we do not allow our pages to be loaded into frames on external sites; they must open in a new browser window for the user’s convenience.

Your Rights

You have the following rights with respect to your personal information:

  • The right to access your personal information
  • The right to correct or update your personal information
  • The right to delete your personal information
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal information
  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal information
  • The right to portability of your personal information:- Data portability refers to the capability to obtain some of your information in a format that can be transferred from one service provider to another, such as when transitioning to a different travel management company. This option applies to specific information and not necessarily all data. Upon request, we will furnish you with an electronic file containing your account information and/or history.
  • The right to withdraw your consent
  • You can opt out of the collection of your conversational data
  • Opting out of Communications: If you prefer not to receive promotional communications from us, you have several options to opt out. You can utilize the unsubscribe link found in each promotional email, adjust your email preferences within the Service account settings menu, reach out to your account manager, or contact us through our privacy email address provided below. By doing so, your contact information will be removed from our promotional email list or registration database. It’s important to note that even if you opt out of promotional messages, you may still receive transactional messages from us regarding our Services.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [booking@amarnathjiyatra.com] or write to

Amarnathjiyatra.com

430/7, Sant Nagar, East Of Kailash

New Delhi- 110065

Data Security

We take steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These steps include:

  • Using secure servers
  • Encrypting sensitive information
  • Limiting access to your personal information to authorized employees
  • Requiring employees to sign confidentiality agreements
  • We use a variety of security measures to protect your information, including encryption, access controls, and firewalls.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [booking@amarnathjiyatra.com]

How We Handle International Transfers of Collected Information:

Our information collection is global in scope, and depending on the range of Services offered, the data we collect may not always be stored within your country of residence. It’s possible that we transfer, process, and store your information outside of your country to locations where we or our third-party service providers operate, all with the aim of delivering the Services, including tasks such as organizing international travel arrangements. When such transfers occur, we undertake reasonable and appropriate measures to ensure the protection of your information.

International Transfers to Third Parties:

In the course of providing our services, some of the third-party service providers mentioned in this privacy policy may operate from countries that do not have privacy and data protection laws equivalent to those in your country of residence. However, rest assured that we exercise the utmost care when sharing your data. If you have any concerns or complaints regarding this matter, we encourage you to reach out to us at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com. Your feedback is valued, and we are committed to addressing any inquiries or issues promptly.

Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ( PDPA)

Privacy Assurance at Amarnathjiyatra.com (AJYDC) as per Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ( PDPA) Compliance

At Amarnathjiyatra.com, or AJYDC for short, we hold a profound understanding of the significance of safeguarding your privacy and ensuring the confidentiality of your personal information.

In alignment with our commitment to your privacy, AJYDC pledges to fully comply with the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”). This act serves as the foundation for a comprehensive data protection framework, outlining stringent rules that govern the responsible collection, use, disclosure, and meticulous care of personal data.

The PDPA is designed to respect and uphold the rights of individuals in protecting their personal data. This includes, but is not limited to, rights of access and correction. Simultaneously, it acknowledges the legitimate needs of organizations, such as ours, to collect, use, or disclose personal data for valid and reasonable purposes.

Your Rights, Our Commitment: Should you wish to exercise your right to access or correct your personal data, or if you have any inquiries regarding AJYDC’s data privacy policy and practices, we encourage you to reach out to our Global Enquiries team. You can contact them at 430/7, Sant Nagar, East Of Kailash, New Delhi, India-110065, or through email at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com.

Your trust is of utmost importance to us, and we assure you that your personal information will be handled with the highest standards of security and care.

Additional Resources:

European Economic Area (EEA), the collection and processing of personal information

For individuals residing in the European Economic Area (EEA), the collection and processing of personal information are carried out by Amarnathjiyatra.com (AJYDC) only when there are legal grounds according to applicable EU laws. These legal bases vary depending on the Services utilized and the manner in which they are utilized. The acquisition and utilization of your data are limited to the following circumstances:

  1. Contractual Obligation: Processing is necessary when there is a contractual agreement between AJYDC and either you or your employer to deliver the Services.
  2. Service Provision: Data is required to furnish you with the Services, encompassing operational functions, customer support, personalized features, and safeguarding the security of the Services.
  3. Legitimate Interests: Processing satisfies a legitimate interest, provided it does not supersede your data protection interests. This may include marketing and promoting the Services, as well as protecting legal rights and interests.
  4. Consent: If you explicitly grant consent for a specific purpose, we will process your information accordingly. You retain the right to revoke your consent, but this does not impact prior processing activities.
  5. Legal Obligation: Processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

Should you have given consent for the use of your information for a particular purpose, you reserve the right to alter your decision at any time. However, such changes will not affect any processing activities that have already occurred. In cases where data processing is based on legitimate interests, you have the right to object, although this might entail discontinuing the use of the Services in some instances.

Your Rights, Our Commitment: Should you wish to exercise your right to access or correct your personal data, or if you have any inquiries regarding AJYDC’s data privacy policy and practices, we encourage you to reach out to our Global Enquiries team. You can contact them at 430/7, Sant Nagar, East Of Kailash, New Delhi, India-110065, or through email at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com.

UAE Federal Decree Law No. 45 of 2021 on the Protection of Personal Data (PDPL)

Privacy Assurance at Amarnathjiyatra.com (AJYDC) as per United Arab Emirates ( UAE) Federal Decree Law No. 45 of 2021 on the Protection of Personal Data (PDPL) Compliance

At Amarnathjiyatra.com, or AJYDC for short, we hold a profound understanding of the significance of safeguarding your privacy and ensuring the confidentiality of your personal information.

In alignment with our commitment to your privacy, AJYDC pledges to fully comply with the UAE Protection of Personal Data 2021 (PDPL). This act serves as the foundation for a comprehensive data protection framework, outlining stringent rules that govern the responsible collection, use, disclosure, and meticulous care of personal data.

The PDPA is designed to respect and uphold the rights of individuals in protecting their personal data. This includes, but is not limited to, rights of access and correction. Simultaneously, it acknowledges the legitimate needs of organizations, such as ours, to collect, use, or disclose personal data for valid and reasonable purposes.

Your Rights, Our Commitment: Should you wish to exercise your right to access or correct your personal data, or if you have any inquiries regarding AJYDC’s data privacy policy and practices, we encourage you to reach out to our Global Enquiries team. You can contact them at 430/7, Sant Nagar, East Of Kailash, New Delhi, India-110065, or through email at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com.

Your trust is of utmost importance to us, and we assure you that your personal information will be handled with the highest standards of security and care.

Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Compliance

Amarnathjiyatra.com, also known as AJYDC, an Indian firm, recognizes the significance of safeguarding the privacy and confidentiality of individuals’ personal information. AJYDC is committed to adhering to the regulations outlined in the Cap. 486 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong, hereafter referred to as “the Ordinance.”

The Ordinance is designed to safeguard the privacy of individuals concerning their personal data. It establishes guidelines for the collection, utilization, retention, disclosure, transfer, and access of personal data.

According to the Ordinance, individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal data held by AJYDC. Should you wish to exercise this right or have any inquiries about AJYDC’s data privacy policy and practices, you may contact the Global Enquiries team. They can be reached at 430/7, Sant Nagar, East Of Kailash, New Delhi, India-110065, or via email at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

In compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), residents of California have the right to request the deletion of their personal information. To initiate this request, kindly click on the link provided below.

Delete My Personal Information

Additionally, if you wish to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, please use the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link provided. Your privacy preferences are important to us, and we are committed to honoring and facilitating your requests in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Australian Privacy Laws:

At Amarnathjiyatra.com, abbreviated as AJYDC, and its affiliated entities, we recognize the significance of safeguarding the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. In alignment with this commitment, we adhere to the provisions outlined in the Privacy Act of 1988, along with subsequent amendments, including the 2018 Notifiable Data Breaches scheme.

Our compliance is governed by the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), which prescribe the guidelines for the collection, use, disclosure, and storage of personal information. This extends to how we manage the personal information of our customers, ensuring their right to access and correct the data we hold about them.

If you have any inquiries, feedback, concerns, or complaints regarding the utilization of your personal information, we encourage you to reach out to us using the contact details provided below. Additionally, should you believe that the privacy of your personal information has been compromised or inadequately protected, we are here to address your concerns.

Contact Information: Email: booking@amarnathjiyatra.com

Upon lodging an inquiry or complaint, we are committed to providing a prompt response. In the event that you wish to escalate matters further, you have the option to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner via telephone at 1300 363 992 or email at enquiries@oaic.gov.au. Your privacy and satisfaction are paramount, and we strive to address any concerns in a timely and effective manner.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment or submit lead form, The personal data submitted through lead form and the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue and in similar way when tourist contacted us through mail, phone or chat messaging

For users that register, or and submit query through lead form on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

DISCLAIMER

LONG DISCLAIMER: This website and its contents are not affiliated with any specific religion or religious organization. However, we do sell and book tour packages for the Amarnath Cave pilgrimages, as well as other religious and leisure destinations in Jammu and Kashmir and outside of Jammu and Kashmir. Our website is intended to be a resource for anyone who is interested in learning more about these destinations including Amarnath Cave Pilgrimage, regardless of their religious beliefs.. Our ads do not promote or incite hatred against individuals or groups based on their religion or belief. We comply with Google AdWords policy of religious belief in personal ads, which states that “we do not allow ads that promote or exploit religious beliefs in a discriminatory or offensive way.”

Specifically, our ads do not:

  • Claim to offer religious services or products that are not available to all people, regardless of their religion or belief.
  • Use religious imagery or symbols in a discriminatory or offensive way.
  • Target people based on their religion or belief in a discriminatory or offensive way.

Privacy Policy Points for Lead Forms :

Data Use and Limitations:

  • We confirm that the information collected through lead forms will only be used:
    • For the specific purpose mentioned in the form itself.
    • As outlined in our overall privacy policy, and any additional disclosures provided within the forms.
  • We will not sell or misuse user information, such as spamming them with calls or emails.

Transparency and Consent:

  • We have provided clear and detailed information above about data collection and processing, including:
    • Any sharing of user data with third parties.
    • Obtaining necessary consent for such collection and processing where required by law.
  • We will not share user data with data brokers, license it, or disclose it beyond the stated purposes.

Compliance and Responsible Use:

  • We will abide by all applicable laws and regulations when contacting users or using their provided information, including any marketing or spam regulations.
  • We will use the lead form webhook responsibly, complying with all instructions provided by Google.
  • We acknowledge Google’s absence of responsibility for errors caused by our own webhook configuration.

Webhook Beta Limitations:

  • We understand that the lead form webhook is in beta and may undergo changes, discontinuation, or deprecation by Google at any point without prior notice.
  • Google doesn’t guarantee the availability, data delivery, or technical support for the webhook.

Governing Terms:

  • Our use of both lead forms and the webhook is governed by:

We believe that everyone should be able to access information about Amarnath Cave pilgrimages, regardless of their religious beliefs. We hope that this disclaimer clarifies our commitment to providing a welcoming and respectful environment for all visitors to our website.

SHORT DISCLAIMER: This website and its contents are not affiliated with any specific religion or religious organization. However, we do sell and book tour packages for the Amarnath Cave pilgrimages, as well as other religious and leisure destinations in Jammu and Kashmir and outside of Jammu and Kashmir. Our website is intended to be a resource for anyone who is interested in learning more about these destinations including Amarnath Cave Pilgrimage, regardless of their religious beliefs..

Our Policy Towards Children:

Our services are not intentionally designed for individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly gather personal information directly from children under the age of 18. In cases where information about children is collected, it is done with the explicit consent of their parent or guardian, especially in situations such as family travel bookings.

If, at any point, we become aware that a child under the age of 18 has submitted personal information to us without proper consent, we will take immediate steps to delete such information from our records. If you happen to be aware of a situation where a child has provided us with personal information without appropriate consent, we kindly request you to contact our support services at booking@amarnathjiyatra.com. We are dedicated to maintaining the privacy and security of all individuals, especially children, and appreciate your cooperation in addressing any concerns related to this matter.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right & update this Privacy Policy time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates. . The effective date will be revised accordingly, and we encourage you to review the policy periodically.

hello.
Call Now Button